Home ProductsCosmetic Moisturizer

Cosmetic Grade Cosmetic Moisturizer Unrefined Shea Butter For Lotion Skin Care Cas 68411-27-8

Good quality Surfactant Chemicals for sales
The products are very good quality, the people is nice, specially the boss, he is a good English speaker,I am very happy to know this company,

—— Tonny

Guangzhou Probig Fine Chemical Lt.d offers "3B"--Best price, Best quality and Best service.

—— Miika

Good supplier with good honesty!

—— Monica

I still remember the first time I went to probig company ,It make me have a deeply impression!All the people looks enthusiasm and kind.Thanks !

—— Bruce

I'm Online Chat Now

Cosmetic Grade Cosmetic Moisturizer Unrefined Shea Butter For Lotion Skin Care Cas 68411-27-8

China Cosmetic Grade Cosmetic Moisturizer Unrefined Shea Butter For Lotion Skin Care Cas 68411-27-8 supplier

Large Image :  Cosmetic Grade Cosmetic Moisturizer Unrefined Shea Butter For Lotion Skin Care Cas 68411-27-8

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: PROBIG
Certification: COA&MSDS
Model Number: shea butter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KG
Packaging Details: 25KG/CARTON
Delivery Time: 7 days after receive payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detailed Product Description
Cas No.: 68411-27-8 MF: C57H110O9(CH2CH2O)n
Color: Pale Yellow Appearance: Paste Cream
Application: Use For Cream,soap,lotion Function: Moisterizer Skin

Cosmetic grade unrefined shea butter for lotion skin care cas no.68411-27-8

 

Description:

Shea butter is slightly yellowish or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the african shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa),is a triglyceride (fat)derived mainly from stearic and oleic acid.it is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer ,salve or lotion.Shea butter is used in food preparation in Africa and also as prophylatic.

 

Specification:

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii unrefined Shea Butter CAS#: 68920-03-6

Physical State: Buttery material
Color: White to off-white
Odor Characteristic-fatty
Specific Gravity Not determined
PH: N/A
Boiling Point: No data
Freezing Point: No data
Melting Point: 32-45°C
Flash Point: > 250°C
Density: No data
Solubility: Insoluble in water

 

Benefit:

Shea Butter can provide relief from everything from just dry skin to many minor dermatological diseases (if you have a serious skin condition, you should see a doctor). It has been clinically shown to provide benefits.

Here are some of the benefits of Shea Butter for the skin:
• Daily skin moisturizer (face and body)
• Dry skin relief
• Dry scalp
• Skin rash- including diaper rash
• Skin peeling, after tanning
• Blemishes and wrinkles
• Itching skin due to dryness
• Sunburn
• Shaving cream to reduce razor irritation
• Small skin wounds
• Skin cracks
• Soften tough skin on feet (especially heels)
• Stretch mark prevention during pregnancy
• Minor burns
• Eczema
• Sun and wind protection
• Even skin tone
• Reduce blemishes and scarring
• Eliminating scalp irritation from dryness or chemical processing
• Preventing bumps after shaving
• Reducing acne
• Absorbs quickly without leaving a greasy residue
• Helps restore elasticity to skin
• Restores luster to hair

 

Applications:
Raw Shea butter is widely used in Creams, Lotions,Soap,Baby Care,Skin care , Sunscreens, Hair Conditioners, Shampoos, Body wash ,Facial cleaner,Lipsticks, Make-ups, Mascaras, Stick Pencils, Slimming Products, Massage Products and Ointments.

 

Function:

100% pure organic unrefined shea butter available for bulk sale. Our product is ready for individual use or can be used directly in the cosmetic industry. It is also well suited for production of skin care products, hair care products and soaps

 
Cosmetic Grade Cosmetic Moisturizer Unrefined Shea Butter For Lotion Skin Care Cas 68411-27-8
 
Cosmetic Grade Cosmetic Moisturizer Unrefined Shea Butter For Lotion Skin Care Cas 68411-27-8

Contact Details
Guangzhou Probig Fine Chemical Co.Ltd

Contact Person: Vaness Xu

Tel: +8618302063686

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)