Home ProductsCosmetic Moisturizer

CAS 232-373-2 Cosmetic Moisturizer Vaseline Petroleum Jelly For Skin Care

Good quality Surfactant Chemicals for sales
The products are very good quality, the people is nice, specially the boss, he is a good English speaker,I am very happy to know this company,

—— Tonny

Guangzhou Probig Fine Chemical Lt.d offers "3B"--Best price, Best quality and Best service.

—— Miika

Good supplier with good honesty!

—— Monica

I still remember the first time I went to probig company ,It make me have a deeply impression!All the people looks enthusiasm and kind.Thanks !

—— Bruce

I'm Online Chat Now

CAS 232-373-2 Cosmetic Moisturizer Vaseline Petroleum Jelly For Skin Care

China CAS 232-373-2 Cosmetic Moisturizer Vaseline Petroleum Jelly For Skin Care supplier

Large Image :  CAS 232-373-2 Cosmetic Moisturizer Vaseline Petroleum Jelly For Skin Care

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Probig
Certification: COA&MSDS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1ton
Packaging Details: 165kg/drum
Delivery Time: within 7 days after receive payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
CAS No.: 8009-03-8 EINECS No.: 232-373-2
Other Names: Petroleum Jelly Appearance: Jelly/paste
Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials Color: White Or Light Yellow

Cosmetic grade white yellow Vaseline petroleum jelly for skin care

 

Description:

Petroleum Jelly, Vaseline:

CAS No.: 8009-03-8

HS code: 27121000

It is used as an ointment base, topical protectant, and lubricant.

Pharmacy, Cosmetics, Industry grade.

Petroleum Jelly Standard: BP2011, CP2005, USP30

 

Usage:

Widely used for making pharmaceutical ointment and skin protect cream;

corrosion prevention of precision instrument and medical appliance, etc;

as ingredients of high grade cosmetics and other daily commodities .

 

Property and Application:

petroleum jelly is a yellow translucent ointment, which is smooth and greasy, and somewhat drawbenching and viscid.

When spreading on skin, it is odorless. It dissolves in chloroform, ethanol and solvent petroleum (with boiling point between 40 to 60 ),

not in water and ethanol (96%). It is widely used to make pharmaceutical ointment and material of skin care cream.

 

Specification :

SR NO. CHARACTERISTICS TEST METHOD REQUIREMENTS AS PER PHARMACPIA TYPICAL RESULTS
1. Description Visual

White, translucent, soft unctuous, retaining these characters on storage & when melted& allowed to cool

without stirring; not more then slightly florescent by day light, even melted; odorless when rubbed on screen.

Complies
2. Colour IP 17/52 0.5 (Y) 0.2Y
3. Odour Organoleptic Nil Nil
4. Color USP 31 Passes Passes
5. Congealing Point ASTM D938 50°C to 60°C 51°C
6. Drop melting Point ASTM D127/USP 31 57-60 58.5
7. Acidity or Alkalinity USP 31 Neutral Complies
8. Fixed oils, fats & resins USP 31 No ppt or oily matters is produced Passes
9. Specific Gravity @ 25°C USP 31 0.860 to 0.890 0.867
10. Consistency @ 25°C USP 31 / ASTM D937 180-200 dmm 185
11. Residue on ignition USP 31 Not more than 0.05% 0.02%
12. Organic acids USP 21 To pass Passes
13. Polycyclic Aromatic Hydrocarbons BP 2008 To Pass Passes
14. Polynuclear Compounds FDA 21 CFR 172.880 To Pass Passes
15. Kinematic Viscosity @ 99°C ASTM D445 9 – 12.5

10.5

 

 

  CAS 232-373-2 Cosmetic Moisturizer Vaseline Petroleum Jelly For Skin Care

 

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Probig Fine Chemical Co.Ltd

Contact Person: Vaness Xu

Tel: +8618302063686

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)