Home ProductsCosmetic Thickener

Thickener Powder Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose CMC for Shampoo and Hand Wash

Good quality Surfactant Chemicals for sales
The products are very good quality, the people is nice, specially the boss, he is a good English speaker,I am very happy to know this company,

—— Tonny

Guangzhou Probig Fine Chemical Lt.d offers "3B"--Best price, Best quality and Best service.

—— Miika

Good supplier with good honesty!

—— Monica

I still remember the first time I went to probig company ,It make me have a deeply impression!All the people looks enthusiasm and kind.Thanks !

—— Bruce

I'm Online Chat Now

Thickener Powder Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose CMC for Shampoo and Hand Wash

China Thickener Powder Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose CMC for Shampoo and Hand Wash supplier

Large Image :  Thickener Powder Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose CMC for Shampoo and Hand Wash

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Probig
Certification: COA &MSDS
Model Number: HHR 250

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: USD
Packaging Details: 25kg/bag
Delivery Time: within 7 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500tons per month
Detailed Product Description
MF: C6H7O2(OH)2OCH2COONa]n CAS No.: 9004-32-4
Purity: 98% Appearance: Powder
Color: White Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals, Oral Care Chemicals
Function: Thickener Application: Shampoo And Hand Wash
Other Name: CMC Self Life: 3 Years

               Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose (CMC)

 

 
Specifications
 

Name: Carboxyl methyl Cellulose, CMC

CAS NO.: 9000-11-7

Molecular formula: C2H4O3·x

Appearance: White or light yellow or white powder floe fiber powder.

 

Physical Property: Odorless, avirulent insipidity

Chemical properties: Soluble in cold or hot water, with certain viscosity of colorless liquor. For the neutral or slightly alkaline solution, not soluble in ethanol, ethyl ether, isopropyl alcohol, acetone, etc, soluble in water 60% alcohol or acetone liquor.

Specification:

Item Oil drilling Grade Ceramics Grade

Detergent

Grade

Paint Grade Textile and Dyeing Grade Tech Grade
Replace degrees(D.S) 0.80 min --------- 0.75 min 0.60 min --------- 0.6-0.80 min
Purity 80% min 70-85% 70-80% min 60-85% 90%min 50-75% min
Viscosity 2% ( in 2% solution at 25 centigrade ) 200-500mpa.s 300-500 200-300mpa.s 200min 800-1200 100-400mpa.s
Water content ---------- 7-10% ---------- 6-10% ---------  
PH 7.0-9.0   6.0-8.0 6.5-8.5   6.0-8.0
Size (60 head) 80% ---------- 80% ----------- ------------ 80%
Drying reductions 10% max ---------- 10% max ----------- ---------- 10% max

 

 

Product Name Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose(SCMC)
Type FOOD GRADE Batch No Sample
Amount 100g
1

Viscosity

(2%25°CBrookfield),Cps

2400-3000 2600
2

 

pH value(1%25°C)

6.5-8.0 7.0
3 Degree of substitute 0.81 0.83
4 Loss on drying (105°C),% <10 6.7
5 purity,% ≥90 93.5

 

Uses: 1. Oil drilling grade CMC used in fracturing fluid, drilling fluid and well cementing fluid as fluid loss controller and tackifier. It can protect the shaft wall and prevent mud loss thus enhance recovery efficiency. 2. Detergent grade CMC, when used in liquid, paste detergent, acts as stabilizing agent and thickening agent; When used in detergent powder, CMC can effectively prevent washes from becoming contaminated after being washed by synthetic detergent. 3. CMC used in textile and dyeing industry as sizing agent and dying adjuvant to make stock limpidity and transparence. It is easy a good stabilizer of the stock and helps to form film. It is easy to desizing.

4.CMC in Food Industry:CMC is widely used in frozen desserts, protein food, beverages, icings, dressings, instant noodles, etc.

5.CMC in Ceramic Industry

6.used in painting,building,toothpaste ,battery and others

Cationic Conditioners, Cation guar gum (C-14S), Polyquaternium.

Widely used in hair conditioners, shampoo and other product.

 

Transport or Storage: This product storage should be paid attention to when the fire prevention, moisture proof, high temperature. It should be put in Dry and ventilation places.When the transportation, loading, unloading, it needs rainproof. Hook is strictly prohibited. This product is with long-term storage of pressure, which may arise when unpacking agglomerate, will cause inconvenience, but will not affect the quality of use.

 

Application: Widely used in the food, cosmetic, pharmaceutical, oil, paper making, textile, construction etc.

Packing: 25kg/bag, 20MT/20'FCL

 




 

 

 

 

Advantages: 1.We are the raw material supplier of cosmetic and personal care products, such as perfume,

shampoo, hair conditioner, skin care, face cream, hand cream, and the make-up product and

detergent products. 2.And we also have the whole professional technology procedure of making the finished

cosmetic and personal care products, we can provide you a full range of technical support.

Contact Details
Guangzhou Probig Fine Chemical Co.Ltd

Contact Person: Sally Liang

Tel: +8615013274302

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)