Home ProductsSurfactant Chemicals

Cosmetic Grade Cocamidopropyl Betaine / CAB for Detergent 61789 - 40 - 0

Good quality Surfactant Chemicals for sales
The products are very good quality, the people is nice, specially the boss, he is a good English speaker,I am very happy to know this company,

—— Tonny

Guangzhou Probig Fine Chemical Lt.d offers "3B"--Best price, Best quality and Best service.

—— Miika

Good supplier with good honesty!

—— Monica

I still remember the first time I went to probig company ,It make me have a deeply impression!All the people looks enthusiasm and kind.Thanks !

—— Bruce

I'm Online Chat Now

Cosmetic Grade Cocamidopropyl Betaine / CAB for Detergent 61789 - 40 - 0

China Cosmetic Grade Cocamidopropyl Betaine / CAB  for Detergent  61789 - 40 - 0 supplier

Large Image :  Cosmetic Grade Cocamidopropyl Betaine / CAB for Detergent 61789 - 40 - 0

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Probig
Certification: COA/MSDS
Model Number: Probig-CAB-35

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 25kg
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 200kgs/drum
Delivery Time: within 7days after receipt of T/T 30% in advance
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50 Ton/Tons per Month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name:: Cocoamidopropyl Betaine Application: Shampoo,facial Cleanser ,shower Bath
CAS NO.: 61789-40-0 MF: RCONH(CH2)3N+(CH3)2CH2COO
Appearance: Light Yellow Transparent Liquid Purity: 35%
Other Name: CAB-35 Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals
EINECS No.: 205-788-1

Cocamidopropyl Betaine / CAB
 

 

Quick Detail:

 

INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Structural formula: RCONH(CH2)3N+(CH3)2CH2COO

CAS No: 61789-40-0

Summarize:

Cocamidopropyl betaine (Humulzy CAB) is an amphoteric surfactant, it has a good cleaning, conditioning and antistatic effect on the skin and mucous membrane irritation is very small, rich foam stability, and shampoo for configuration, bath, facial and baby products, etc.

 

Specification :

 

Item

Specification

Appearance (25)

yellowish transparent liquid

Activity (%)

30.0-31.0

Solid content (%)

33-37

Free amine (%)

max 0.1

Sodium chloride (%)

max 6.0

PH value (1% aqueous solution)

5.0-7.0

 

 

Features:

 

1, Good compatibility with the anions and cations and non-ionic surfactant, It can be the cloud point inhibitors.

2, Low irritant and can significantly reduce the irritation of other surfactants,

3, Rich in fine foam stability, cost-effective, the appropriate proportion of anionic surfactants have significant thickening effect.

4, It has an excellent antistatic property, is the ideal conditioner


Characteristics:


1. Coco amido propyl betaine has a excellent solubility and compatibility ability
2. Coco amido propyl betaine has excellent foaming and thickening performance
3. Coco amido propyl betaine is low irritation and good sterilizing ability. When CAB compound with other surfactants and improve the softness conditioning functions.
4. Good anti-hard water, antistatic and biodegradable performances
 
Performance and Application:


1. Very mild amphoteric surfactant. High foaming, excellent thickening properties.
2. Good detergency ,suitable to used for all kinds of personal cleaning products.
3. With good compatibility with all surfactants ,Can reduce the irritation of anionic surfactants, milder than BS-12.(more specification, please contact us. We can manufacture our product according your specification)
 
Usage and dosage:
 
Generally, the  CAB  Coco amido propyl betaine a dosage is 3%-10%, and use to shampoo, bath fluid, grandma and baby products etc.
Care product surfactant.1-2% in cosmetics
 

 
Packaging & Delivery:
 
Packaging Detail

200kg/Drum

Delivery Detail within 3 days after receipt of T/T 30% in advance

 

 
 

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Probig Fine Chemical Co.Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Wang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)